65 results.

Amy E. Kuhlman

Amy E. Kuhlman

Member
Upper Arlington
Licensed for 13 years

James A. Hardgrove

James A. Hardgrove

Member
Reynoldsburg
Licensed for 43 years

Catherine E. Wendorff

Catherine E. Wendorff

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 5 years

Bruce L. Cameron

Bruce L. Cameron

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 52 years

Thomas Taneff

Thomas Taneff

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 33 years

Alphonse P. Cincione

Alphonse P. Cincione

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 60 years

James G. Flaherty

James G. Flaherty

Member
Westerville
Licensed for 37 years

Philip H. Sheridan, Jr.

Philip H. Sheridan, Jr.

Member
German Village
Licensed for 48 years

Michael B. Ebner

Michael B. Ebner

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 15 years

Paul E. Morrison

Paul E. Morrison

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 16 years

William A. Good

William A. Good

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Worthington
Licensed for 41 years

Kevin A. Craine

Kevin A. Craine

Member Foundation Fellow
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 39 years

Beatrice E. Wolper

Beatrice E. Wolper

Member
East Columbus
Licensed for 43 years

Phillip A. Waid

Phillip A. Waid

Member Foundation Fellow
Dublin
Licensed for 48 years

A.C. Strip

A.C. Strip

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 61 years

Michael D. Bonasera

Michael D. Bonasera

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 18 years

Robert J. Behal

Robert J. Behal

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 44 years

David L. Humphrey

David L. Humphrey

Member
Reynoldsburg
Licensed for 35 years

Andrew J. Art

Andrew J. Art

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 31 years

Nancy E. Morrison

Nancy E. Morrison

Sustaining Member
Hilliard
Licensed for 39 years

Russell N. Cunningham

Russell N. Cunningham

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 32 years

David L. Keister

David L. Keister

Member
Clintonville
Licensed for 41 years

Joel R. Campbell

Joel R. Campbell

Sustaining Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 49 years

Paul W. Leithart, II

Paul W. Leithart, II

Sustaining Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 40 years

Philip J. Gauer

Philip J. Gauer

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 30 years
I am a solo practitioner in Upper Arlington. I represent injured workers regarding workers' compensation claims; claimants who have filed for Social Security Disability or SSI; and I also prepare Wills and Trusts, and handle administration of estates in probate.

Eric R. McLoughlin

Eric R. McLoughlin

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 14 years

Michael J. Johrendt

Michael J. Johrendt

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 44 years

Patti L. Denney

Patti L. Denney

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 36 years

Adriann McGee

Adriann McGee

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 12 years

Kelly R. Jasin

Kelly R. Jasin

Member
East Columbus
Licensed for 9 years

Daniel E. Bringardner

Daniel E. Bringardner

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 43 years

John W. Hoppers

John W. Hoppers

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 53 years

Jacob H. Levine

Jacob H. Levine

Member
Grandview Heights
Licensed for 6 years
I am a tireless advocate for my clients and am dedicated to serving their needs efficiently through technology.

Mark R. Reitz

Mark R. Reitz

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 25 years
I represent fiduciaries in all aspects of estate/trust administration, including litigation, non-probate property disposition and related tax matters. I also assist clients in the development and implementation of a wide variety of estate planning techniques, including asset protection planning strategies and choice of entity matters.

Stephen J. Hood

Stephen J. Hood

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 12 years

Joshua R. Dougherty

Joshua R. Dougherty

Member
Licensed for 7 years

Jonathan M. Murphy

Jonathan M. Murphy

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 16 years

Rebecca C. Kells

Rebecca C. Kells

Sustaining Member
Northeast Columbus
Licensed for 8 years
We provide legal services for personal and business matters, including contracts, employment, landlord-tenant, civil rights, elder law, estate planning, and estate administration. Our legal services include both legal representation and dispute resolution as an alternative to litigation.

S. Brewster Randall, II

S. Brewster Randall, II

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 28 years

Richard D. Bringardner

Richard D. Bringardner

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 43 years

Eileen R. Bower

Eileen R. Bower

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 31 years

Charles R. Griffith

Charles R. Griffith

Member
Westerville
Licensed for 43 years

Alan Wayne Sheppard

Alan Wayne Sheppard

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Delaware
Licensed for 51 years

John W. Hill, Jr.

John W. Hill, Jr.

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 39 years

Michael Renne

Michael Renne

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 34 years

Paul K. Hemmer

Paul K. Hemmer

Member
Powell
Licensed for 38 years

Charles L. Bluestone

Charles L. Bluestone

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 34 years
We strive to build strong relationships with our clients by understanding their needs and providing effective, timely and affordable legal services to achieve their goals.

Thomas J. Bonasera

Thomas J. Bonasera

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 46 years

David A. Onega

David A. Onega

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 23 years

Nancy L. Sponseller

Nancy L. Sponseller

Member Foundation Fellow
Dublin
Licensed for 44 years

J. Michael Evans

J. Michael Evans

Member
Northeast Columbus
Licensed for 54 years

Michael J. Zaino

Michael J. Zaino

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 38 years

William J. McLoughlin

William J. McLoughlin

Member
Westerville
Licensed for 35 years

Chad Draheim

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 4 years

Andrew J. Marvin

Andrew J. Marvin

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 6 years

James M. Jewett

James M. Jewett

Member
Clintonville
Licensed for 47 years

Michael Tipton

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 6 years

Terry J. Rugg

Member
German Village
Licensed for 14 years

Phillip G. Lilly

Phillip G. Lilly

Sustaining Member
Dublin
Licensed for 34 years

Brittany Pace Stephen

Brittany Pace Stephen

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 7 years

Pamela W. Bridgeport

Pamela W. Bridgeport

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 13 years

Stephen S. DeWeese

Stephen S. DeWeese

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 31 years

Jay E. Michael

Jay E. Michael

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
German Village
Licensed for 36 years

Dirken D. Winkler

Dirken D. Winkler

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 24 years

Thomas Robert Enesey

Thomas Robert Enesey

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 9 years

Want to appear in this list?

CBA Members: List your practice areas on your profile and get found in search results. Click here to download an order form.



Attention Forensic Consultants/Expert Witnesses & Service Providers: To advertise in the 2021 CBA Legal Resource Guide contact Leslie Klenk, Burgie MediaFusion, (614) 554-6294 or leslie@burgiemediafusion.com.