76 results.

David (Rees) Alexander

David (Rees) Alexander

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 6 years

David W. Alexander

David W. Alexander

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 41 years

Nicholas Andersen

Nicholas Andersen

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 15 years

Belinda S. Barnes

Belinda S. Barnes

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 32 years

Robert J. Beggs

Robert J. Beggs

Sustaining Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 43 years
I represent employees in claims for sexual harassment, sexual discrimination, disability discrimination, wage and hour disputes, and the negotiation of severance agreements. I like to try cases and have significant experience in state and federal courts throughout Ohio. I also represent many individuals in the formations of small businesses and providing legal services and advise as they grow.

Donald C. Brey

Donald C. Brey

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 38 years

Rick L. Brunner

Rick L. Brunner

Sustaining Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 39 years

Justin M. Burns

Justin M. Burns

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 4 years

David J. Butler

David J. Butler

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 22 years

Michael A. Byers

Michael A. Byers

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 41 years

Troy A. Callicoat

Troy A. Callicoat

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 16 years

John C. Cannizzaro

John C. Cannizzaro

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 10 years

Elizabeth E. Cary

Elizabeth E. Cary

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 8 years

Charles H. Cooper, Jr.

Charles H. Cooper, Jr.

Member Foundation Fellow
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 33 years

Casey Cross

Casey Cross

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 5 years

Daniel Culicover

Daniel Culicover

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 5 years

Catherine A. Cunningham

Catherine A. Cunningham

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 36 years

James D. Curphey

James D. Curphey

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 36 years

Kristina Dahmann

Kristina Dahmann

Member
Alexandria, VA
Licensed for 5 years

Mathew Drocton

Associate Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 4 years

Evan C. Ecos

Member
Downtown Columbus

Rex H. Elliott

Rex H. Elliott

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 31 years

Jennie K. Ferguson

Jennie K. Ferguson

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 13 years

John Ferrell

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 1 year

Steven D. Forry

Steven D. Forry

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 17 years
I resolve disputes for clients, through litigation when necessary. I practice all manner of commercial litigation with focuses on financial services litigation, consumer finance litigation defense, and construction litigation.

John R. Gall

John R. Gall

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 48 years

Ian F. Gaunt

Ian F. Gaunt

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 8 years

John P. Gilligan

John P. Gilligan

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 42 years

Mark A. Glumac

Mark A. Glumac

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 8 years

Michael R. Goodstein

Michael R. Goodstein

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 30 years

Gilbert J. Gradisar

Gilbert J. Gradisar

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 41 years

Jolene S. Griffith

Jolene S. Griffith

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 10 years

Ann J. Hancock

Ann J. Hancock

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 8 years

Nita L. Hanson

Nita L. Hanson

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 11 years

Sabrina C. Haurin

Sabrina C. Haurin

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 14 years

A.J. Hensel

A.J. Hensel

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 10 years

Eric B. Hershberger

Eric B. Hershberger

Member
Worthington
Licensed for 28 years

Edwin J. Hollern

Edwin J. Hollern

Sustaining Member
Westerville
Licensed for 31 years

James J. Hughes, III

James J. Hughes, III

Sustaining Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 33 years

Jennifer J. Joseph

Jennifer J. Joseph

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 28 years

John J. Joseph

John J. Joseph

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 38 years

Shawn K. Judge

Shawn K. Judge

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 21 years

Marc J. Kessler

Marc J. Kessler

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 27 years

James A. King

James A. King

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 31 years

Michael S. Kolman

Michael S. Kolman

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 38 years

Paul W. Leithart, II

Paul W. Leithart, II

Sustaining Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 38 years

Quintin F. Lindsmith

Quintin F. Lindsmith

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 35 years

Richard S. Lovering

Richard S. Lovering

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 39 years

John F. Marsh

John F. Marsh

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 29 years

Deborah L. McNinch

Deborah L. McNinch

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 28 years

Brian G. Miller

Brian G. Miller

Member
Worthington
Licensed for 25 years

Steven E. Miller

Steven E. Miller

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 23 years

Melinda S. Nenning

Melinda S. Nenning

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 14 years

Todd H. Neuman

Todd H. Neuman

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 27 years

Joseph C. Pickens

Joseph C. Pickens

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 16 years

Matthew R. Planey

Matthew R. Planey

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 23 years

William H. Prophater, Jr.

William H. Prophater, Jr.

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 26 years

Nelson M. Reid

Nelson M. Reid

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 22 years

Rachel A. Rinehardt

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 1 year

James S. Savage, III

James S. Savage, III

Sustaining Member
Grandview Heights
Licensed for 38 years

Matthew T. Schaeffer

Matthew T. Schaeffer

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 23 years

O. Judson Scheaf, III

O. Judson Scheaf, III

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 31 years

James M. Schottenstein

James M. Schottenstein

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 47 years

Philip H. Sheridan, Jr.

Philip H. Sheridan, Jr.

Member
German Village
Licensed for 46 years

David H. Starkey

David H. Starkey

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 42 years

Alicia M. Stefanski

Alicia M. Stefanski

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 12 years

David K. Stein

David K. Stein

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 30 years

Charles E. Ticknor, III

Charles E. Ticknor, III

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 30 years

Kathleen McManus Trafford

Kathleen McManus Trafford

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 40 years

James P. Tyack

James P. Tyack

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 19 years

Thomas M. Tyack

Thomas M. Tyack

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 54 years

Kathryn S. Wallrabenstein

Kathryn S. Wallrabenstein

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 5 years

Tamara J. Watts

Tamara J. Watts

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 17 years

C. Craig Woods

C. Craig Woods

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 38 years

Nicole R. Woods

Nicole R. Woods

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 10 years

Jeffrey A. Yeager

Jeffrey A. Yeager

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 22 years

Want to appear in this list?

CBA Members: List your practice areas on your profile and get found in search results. Click here to download an order form.