68 results.

John C. Albert

John C. Albert

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 36 years

Matthew D. Austin

Matthew D. Austin

Sustaining Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 14 years

Gary S. Batke

Gary S. Batke

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 32 years

Robert J. Beggs

Robert J. Beggs

Sustaining Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 41 years

Jill K. Bigler

Jill K. Bigler

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 9 years

David S. Blaugrund

David S. Blaugrund

Member Foundation Fellow
Worthington
Licensed for 40 years
Mr. Blaugrund represents governmental entities, businesses, nonprofits, and trade associations as they attempt to comply with the increasingly complex laws and regulations applicable to them. For more than forty (40) years, Mr. Blaugrund has represented employers in labor negotiations, mediation and arbitration cases, administrative hearings, corporate reorganizations and compliance, and privatization of formerly public entities.

Emily L. Butler

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 11 months

Michael A. Byers

Michael A. Byers

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 39 years

Alison M. Day

Alison M. Day

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 20 years

Lawrence F. Feheley

Lawrence F. Feheley

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 44 years

Jonathan M. Gabel

Jonathan M. Gabel

Member
Worthington
Licensed for 32 years

Katherine Spies Giumenti

Katherine Spies Giumenti

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 28 years

Diana H. Givand

Diana H. Givand

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 8 years

Gilbert J. Gradisar

Gilbert J. Gradisar

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 39 years

Dennis D. Grant

Dennis D. Grant

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 52 years

Peter N. Griggs

Peter N. Griggs

Sustaining Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 16 years

Brian D. Hall

Brian D. Hall

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 32 years

Ann J. Hancock

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 6 years

Brigid E. Heid

Brigid E. Heid

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 27 years

Jan E. Hensel

Jan E. Hensel

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 29 years

John W. Herbert

John W. Herbert

Member
Worthington
Licensed for 42 years
John W. Herbert’s law practice centers around employment and general litigation including employee benefit litigation, nonprofit formation, governance and taxation.

Jeffrey S. Hiller

Jeffrey S. Hiller

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 19 years

Karen S. Hockstad

Karen S. Hockstad

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 25 years

Christopher E. Hogan

Christopher E. Hogan

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 19 years

Jennifer L. Huber

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 4 years

Erik C. Hult

Erik C. Hult

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 9 years

Larry H. James

Larry H. James

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 40 years

Michel Marie Jendretzky

Michel Marie Jendretzky

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 10 years

David A. Kadela

David A. Kadela

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 35 years

Chad J. Kaldor

Chad J. Kaldor

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 12 years

David S. Kessler

David S. Kessler

Member
Worthington
Licensed for 28 years
David Kessler represents management in labor and employment law matters, including collective bargaining, grievances, unfair labor practices and union organizing matters. He also represents businesses and government in litigation matters.

Fazeel S. Khan

Fazeel S. Khan

Member
Worthington
Licensed for 12 years
Fazeel Khan primarily practices in the areas of employment law and consumer law. He also advocates for civil rights protection and advancement.

Marie-Joelle C. Khouzam

Marie-Joelle C. Khouzam

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 26 years

Michael S. Kolman

Michael S. Kolman

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 36 years

Pamela S. Krivda

Pamela S. Krivda

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 29 years

Amy E. Kuhlman

Amy E. Kuhlman

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 9 years

Barbara K. Letcher

Barbara K. Letcher

Member Foundation Fellow
Galloway
Licensed for 27 years

Shaun P. Lyons

Shaun P. Lyons

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 3 years

Ronald L. Mason

Ronald L. Mason

Member
Licensed for 39 years

James A. Meaney

James A. Meaney

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 40 years
Having counseled many franchise and business clients over the years, I appreciate the significant impact legal issues can have on business decisions. A trusted counselor and business litigator must constantly weigh the value each legal strategy may bring to a desired business outcome.

Thomas M.L. Metzger

Thomas M.L. Metzger

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 25 years

Alicia E. Nesline Shaw

Alicia E. Nesline Shaw

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 12 years

Angelique Paul Newcomb

Angelique Paul Newcomb

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 20 years

D. Wesley Newhouse

D. Wesley Newhouse

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 34 years

Brooke Niedecken

Brooke Niedecken

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 12 years

Jeffrey J. Patter

Jeffrey J. Patter

Member Foundation Fellow
Dublin
Licensed for 36 years

James G. Petrie

James G. Petrie

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 25 years

Janica A. Pierce Tucker

Janica A. Pierce Tucker

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 15 years

Karen L. Poling

Karen L. Poling

Member
Hilliard
Licensed for 19 years

Stephen P. Postalakis

Stephen P. Postalakis

Member
Worthington
Licensed for 23 years
Stephen P. Postalakis represents employers in employment and business litigation in state and federal courts, labor arbitration, and administrative proceedings before state and federal agencies. Mr. Postalakis advises clients on wide-ranging issues, including, but not limited to, federal and state nondiscrimination laws, wage and hour laws, the Family and Medical Leave Act, and common law and state and federal statutes pertaining to the employment relationship.

William H. Prophater, Jr.

William H. Prophater, Jr.

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 24 years

W. Irl Reasoner

W. Irl Reasoner

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 39 years

Diane C. Reichwein

Diane C. Reichwein

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 34 years

Sara L. Rose

Sara L. Rose

Member
Licensed for 22 years

Sue A. Roudebush

Sue A. Roudebush

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 13 years

James M. Schottenstein

James M. Schottenstein

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 45 years

Michael T. Short

Michael T. Short

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 19 years

Tal A. Simon

Tal A. Simon

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 1 year

Daniel W. Srsic

Daniel W. Srsic

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 23 years

Elizabeth M. Stanton

Elizabeth M. Stanton

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 35 years

Janay M. Stevens

Janay M. Stevens

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 4 years

Aaron T. Tulencik

Aaron T. Tulencik

Member
Licensed for 17 years

Stephanie L. Van Meter

Stephanie L. Van Meter

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 18 years

Felix C. Wade

Felix C. Wade

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 40 years

William J. Wahoff

William J. Wahoff

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 35 years

Kirk M. Wall

Kirk M. Wall

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 24 years

Carole D. Weiss

Carole D. Weiss

Member
Dublin
Licensed for 31 years

Terrence T. Wheeler

Terrence T. Wheeler

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 32 years

Want to appear in this list?

CBA Members: List your practice areas on your profile and get found in search results. Click here to download an order form.