25 results.

David W. Alexander

David W. Alexander

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 40 years

David S. Blaugrund

David S. Blaugrund

Member Foundation Fellow
Worthington
Licensed for 41 years
Mr. Blaugrund represents governmental entities, businesses, nonprofits, and trade associations as they attempt to comply with the increasingly complex laws and regulations applicable to them. For more than forty (40) years, Mr. Blaugrund has represented employers in labor negotiations, mediation and arbitration cases, administrative hearings, corporate reorganizations and compliance, and privatization of formerly public entities.

Thomas J. Bonasera

Thomas J. Bonasera

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 43 years

Dan L. Cvetanovich

Dan L. Cvetanovich

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 41 years

Douglas B. Dougherty

Douglas B. Dougherty

Member
Northwest Columbus
Licensed for 38 years

Robert D. Erney

Robert D. Erney

Sustaining Member
East Columbus
Licensed for 34 years

Donald W. Gregory

Donald W. Gregory

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 36 years

Daniel M. Hall

Daniel M. Hall

Sustaining Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 25 years

S. Scott Haynes

S. Scott Haynes

Member
Worthington
Licensed for 26 years
Mr. Haynes specializes in Family Law (Divorce, Dissolution, Custody, Child Support, Visitation, Parental Rights and Responsibilities of unmarried parents, Legal Separation, Grandparents Rights, Spousal Support, QDROs, and Prenuptial Agreements) and has vast experience in family law negotiation, litigation, mediation and extensive training and experience in collaborative divorce.

H. Ritchey Hollenbaugh

H. Ritchey Hollenbaugh

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 45 years

Edwin J. Hollern

Edwin J. Hollern

Sustaining Member
Westerville
Licensed for 30 years

Jeffrey W. Hutson

Jeffrey W. Hutson

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 52 years

Shawn K. Judge

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 20 years

Robert G. Palmer

Robert G. Palmer

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 48 years

William J. Pohlman

William J. Pohlman

Member Foundation Fellow
Licensed for 30 years
My practice is focused on mediation and arbitration of commercial disputes.

David W. Pryor

David W. Pryor

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 34 years

Frank A. Ray

Frank A. Ray

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Licensed for 45 years
Frank Ray serves as a private mediator for a broad spectrum of civil disputes, including complex litigation. When conducting mediations, Mr. Ray draws on his more than 40 years of extensive experience as a civil trial lawyer who advocated for protection of the rights of individual persons, families, small and large businesses, and political subdivisions.

Daniel F. Ryan

Daniel F. Ryan

Member
Licensed for 38 years

James S. Savage, III

James S. Savage, III

Sustaining Member
Toledo
Licensed for 37 years

Alan Wayne Sheppard

Alan Wayne Sheppard

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Upper Arlington
Licensed for 48 years

Nancy L. Sponseller

Nancy L. Sponseller

Member Foundation Fellow
Dublin
Licensed for 41 years

William J. Wahoff

William J. Wahoff

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 36 years

Terrence T. Wheeler

Terrence T. Wheeler

Member
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 33 years

C. Craig Woods

C. Craig Woods

Member Foundation Fellow
Downtown Columbus
Licensed for 37 years

R. Douglas Wrightsel

R. Douglas Wrightsel

Sustaining Member Foundation Fellow
Upper Arlington
Licensed for 53 years

Want to appear in this list?

CBA Members: List your practice areas on your profile and get found in search results. Click here to download an order form.